46th International Philological Research Conference

Пленарное заседание

Пленарное заседание
Sergey Igorevich Monakhov
head of research area

Пленарное заседание

расписание докладов
Sergey Igorevich Monakhov
head of section

History of literature

The suggested range of issues: works of particular authors; various issues in poetics, rhetoric, topics, textology; interconnections between the Russian and foreign literatures; particular stages in the literary history, its periodisation, literary schools, genres and styles.
Sergey Igorevich Monakhov
head of research area
Анастасия Юрьевна Миролюбова
head of research area

История зарубежных литератур

расписание докладов
Irina Igorevna Burova
head of section

Литературная культура России XVIII века

расписание докладов
Evgeniy Mikhailovich Matveev
head of section

Литературный процесс в России первой половины XX века

расписание докладов
Nikolay Aleksandrovich Guskov
head of section

Русский литературный процесс XIX века

расписание докладов
Irina Eduardovna Vasilyeva
head of section

Современная русская литература

расписание докладов
Andrey Dmitrievich Stepanov
head of section

Сравнительное изучение национальных литератур

расписание докладов
Лариса Николаевна Полубояринова
head of section
Шарлотт Краусс
head of section

Французские чтения

расписание докладов
Tatyana Solomonovna Taymanova
head of section

Classical philology, Biblical studies, Neo-Hellenic studies, Balkan studies

The suggested range of issues: any aspects of studying Latin and Classical Greek as well as of the literature created in these languages; the languages of the Bible: Classical Hebrew, Aramaic, Greek; Semitic languages; Old Testament textology; the language and style of the New Testament; Biblical translations from the Septuagint until present; various issues in the grammar, phonetics and lexicology of the Balkan languages; the theory and history of the Balkan literature; Byzantine history and culture.
Andrey Nikolaevich Sobolev
head of research area

Балканистика, неоэллинистика и византинистика

расписание докладов
Dmitriy Aleksandrovich Chernoglazov
head of section

Библия и христианская письменность

расписание докладов
Anatoliy Alekseevich Alekseev
head of section

Классическая филология

расписание докладов
Денис Валерьевич Кейер
head of section

Interdisciplinary studies

The suggested range of issues: cinema and text; text, music and translation; dramaturgy and theatre.
Luybov Dmitrievna Bugaeva
head of research area

Кино|текст

расписание докладов
Luybov Dmitrievna Bugaeva
head of section

Сцена|Текст

расписание докладов
Luybov Dmitrievna Bugaeva
head of section
Наталья Валерьевна Семенова
head of section

Текст, музыка, перевод

расписание докладов
Альбина Витальевна Бояркина
head of section

Methods of teaching languages

The suggested range of issues: the theory and practice of teaching foreign languages including teaching Russian as a foreign language; methods of testing used when teaching languages to adults and schoolchildren.
Nina Aleksandrovna Lyubimova
head of research area

Русский язык как иностранный и методика его преподавания

расписание докладов
Nina Aleksandrovna Lyubimova
head of section

Тестология

расписание докладов
Irina Yuryevna Pavlovskaya
head of section

General linguistics

The suggested range of issues: grammar and vocabulary; the history of linguistics; psycholinguistics; sociolinguistics; phonetics and phonology; applied and computational linguistics.
Elena Viktorovna Gorbova
head of research area

Грамматика и лексикон

расписание докладов
Elena Viktorovna Gorbova
head of section

История языкознания

расписание докладов
Patrick Sériot
head of section
Yuriy Aleksandrovich Kleiner
head of section

Прикладная и математическая лингвистика

расписание докладов
Maria Vladimirovna Khokhlova
head of section

Психолингвистика

расписание докладов
Tatyana Vladimirovna Chernigovskaya
head of section
Elena Igorevna Riekhakaynen
head of section

Социолингвистика

расписание докладов
Viktoria Borisovna Gulida
head of section

Уралистика

расписание докладов
Nataliya Nikolaevna Kolpakova
head of section

Фонетика

расписание докладов
Pavel Anatolyevich Skrelin
head of section

Фонология

расписание докладов
Aleksey Viktorovich Andronov
head of section

Romance and Germanic philology

The suggested range of issues: the history and modern state of the Romance and Germanic languages including lexicology, phraseology, grammar; English discourse and variability.
Nataliya Grigoryevna Med
head of research area

Грамматика (Романо-германистика)

расписание докладов
Nadezhda Amirshoevna Shadrina
head of section

Дискурс и вариативность английского языка

расписание докладов
Tatyana Ivanovna Petukhova
head of section

История языка (Романо-германистика)

расписание докладов
Galina Andreevna Baeva
head of section

Лексикология и фразеология (Романо-германистика)

расписание докладов
Nataliya Grigoryevna Med
head of section

Russian

The suggested range of issues: the history and modern state of the Russian language including lexicology and lexicography; grammar; stylistics and standards of speech; dialectology; the history of the Russian language and texts; Russian linguistic worldview; Russian colloquial speech; Russian as the official language of the Russian Federation.
Anton Anatolyevich Stepikhov
head of research area

Актуальные вопросы изучения грамматики (Русско-славянский цикл)

расписание докладов
Vladimir Pavlovich Kazakov
head of section
Svetlana Vadimovna Vyatkina
head of section

История русского языка и письменности

расписание докладов
Mikhail Borisovich Popov
head of section
Tatyana Igorevna Afanasyeva
head of section

Лексикология. Лексикография (Русско-славянский цикл)

расписание докладов
Tatyana Semenovna Sadova
head of section

Когнитивная лингвистика

расписание докладов
Vladimir Viktorovich Kolesov
head of section
Ludmila Nikolaevna Donina
head of section

Коллоквиалистика

расписание докладов
Natalya Viktorovna Bogdanova-Beglaryan
head of section

Русская диалектология

расписание докладов
Olga Vladimirovna Vasilyeva
head of section

Стилистика

расписание докладов
Ludmila Vladimirovna Zubova
head of section

Slavonic Studies

The suggested range of issues: Slavonic literatures and literary interrelations; modern and historical issues in Bulgarian and Slavonic studies; Slavonic-Germanic comparative studies; Slavonic Linguistics and Slavonic phraseology.
Andrey Nikolaevich Sobolev
head of research area
Sergey Ivanovich Nikolaev
head of research area

Славяно-германская компаративистика

расписание докладов
Marina Yuryevna Kotova
head of section

Славянская фразеология и фольклор

расписание докладов
Valeriy Mikhailovich Mokienko
head of section

Славянское языкознание

расписание докладов
Andrey Vladimirovich Babanov
head of section

Literary Theory. Folklore. Verse Studies

The suggested range of issues: theoretical aspects of humanitarian research; comparative poetics; the history of the formation and development of the Russian verse; the folklore of the Contemporary period.
Irina Eduardovna Vasilyeva
head of research area

Фольклор

расписание докладов
Svetlana Borisovna Adonyeva
head of section

Стиховедение

расписание докладов
ekhvorost1@yandex.ru
head of section
Елена Викторовна Хворостьянова
head of section

Теория литературы

расписание докладов
Irina Eduardovna Vasilyeva
head of section

Fedorov Readings

The suggested range of issues: development of a translation model meeting the 21st century challenges; the correlation between literary translation and translation of fiction; the interaction of sociological and culturological aspects of translation studies; the role of corpus linguistics in translation practice; the problems of forming translational competence in University students — future translators.
Viktor Ivanovich Shadrin
head of research area

Актуальные проблемы переводоведения

расписание докладов
Viktor Ivanovich Shadrin
head of section

Литературный перевод

расписание докладов
Tamara Anatolyevna Kazakova
head of section

Проблемы методики преподавания перевода

расписание докладов
Andrey Valentinovich Achkasov
head of section